Frankincense is a sacred resin that has been traded for more than 5,000 years already. It has been used in many religious ceremonies for spiritual uplifting. Ancient Egyptians used frankincense as a key ingredient in rejuvenating facial masks. Frankincense has powerful healing and anti-inflammatory properties. When the frankincense oil is diffused, it facilitates focus, calmness, and grounding. BEEYO’s frankincense essential oil has a long-lasting scent and is a great product for aromatherapy. This frankincense essential oil can also be added to your skin care products to improve your skintone and reduce the appearance of wrinkles.
Physical Characteristics of BEEYO’s undiluted Boswellia Carterii essential oil:
Specific Gravity: 0.8581
Refractive Index: 1.47255
Optical Rotation: – 9.27